ODYSSEE HISTORY:
 

ODYSSEE 2016

 
_______________________
►MUSIC ►on all 7 FLOORS ►(click Acts to listen)►
_______________________

PSY JUNGLE ARENA
(31.12.2015, 22:00 – 01.01.2016, 11:00)

Grand Live Opening – 2016 Welcome Concert:

►COSMIC VIBRATION feat. TUULIA (Vocals) • SpaceTrax/Klanghaus • DE/UK/NL/FI

http://cosmic-vibration.de

DJ-Set:

►OSHO • NANO • IL

Live-Sets:

►U-RECKEN • Dacru • IL

►NUKLEALL • Blacklite • IT

►SURIA • Magnitud • PT

►HYPNOISE • Maharetta/Antu • ES

►BAO • Blacklite • IT

►SPIRIT ARCHITECT • Dacru • MK

►SAMADHI • Vertigo • RU (Morning/Twilight-Set)

_______________________

GALLERY
(01.01.2016, 00:00 – 02.01.2016, 12:00 – nonstop)

Live-Sets:

►PROTONICA • Iono • Berlin • DE

►SYMBOLIC • Nano • IL

►AUDIOMATIC • Spin Twist • Bocholt • DE

►LIFEFORMS • Iono • UK

►IMAGINARIUM • Tip • RS

►SONIC ENTITY • TesseracT • RS

►ATACAMA • Digital Om / Solar Tech • Berlin • DE

►E-MOV • Dacru • GR/UK

►MICROLIN • YSE • Hamburg • DE

►ARHETIP • TesseracT • RS

DJ-Sets:

►GOA JONAS • Berlin/Hamburg/Goa • DE

►DR. CHANGRA • Berlin • DE

►NAYATI SUN • Digedax • Berlin • DE

►LAVINIA • YSE • Kiel • DE/IT

►ALICE D JOANNA • Waldfrieden • Osnabrück/Berlin • DE (Morning-Set)

►ELEK TRIGGER • TriggerHappyConsulting • Westrup • DE

►ARHETIP • TesseracT • RS

►NINA • CH

►ENANTION • Psychedelic Theatre • Berlin • DE
_______________________

UNDERGROUND
(31.12.2015, 22:00 – 02.01.2016, 12:00 – nonstop)

Live-Sets:

►DERANGO meets PUROSURPO • Sanaton • SE

►HALLUCINOGENIC HORSES • Lost Theory • SE

►ZIK • www.zik-world.com • GR

►LOOSE CONNECTION • Free Radical • GB

►APOLLYON • Noise Poison • GB

►HYPERACTIVE25 • Freak • CH

►YARA • Deviant Force / Lycantrop • ES

►MALKAVIAM • Deviant Force / Another Dimension Music • ES

►YARAKAVIAM • Deviant Force • ES

►AUDIOSYNTAX • Alice-D • DE

►KAYA • Alice-D • DE

►SAMADHI • RU

►NOBOT • Parvati • DE

DJ-Sets:

►JAIRAM • Lost Theory • Berlin • DE

►ABRALABIM • Discovalley • DE

►MILOSHROOM • Nano Bugz • DE

►BASTEL • Mindtravel Agent • Berlin • DE

►ANKUR • Seres Music • Berlin • DE

_______________________

GOAROOF
(31.12.2015, 22:00 – 01.01.2016, 12:00)

Special Guest:

►X-DREAM Dj Set • Hamburg • DE

Live-Sets:

►DENSHI DANSHI • Suntrip • FR

►VEASNA • Neogoa • Dortmund • DE

►OHM MIND • Goa Madness / Neogoa • BE

►EPHEDRA • Goa Madness • BE

DJ-Sets:

►KURIRIN • Goa Madness • BE

►CÉSAR MIMESIS • Suntrip • ES

►SOULSTONE • Cronomi • Dresden • DE

►GHOSTONACID • Suntrip • Berlin • DE
_______________________

CHILL LOUNGE
(31.12.2015, 22:00 – 02.01.2016, 12:00 – nonstop)

Special Live Guests:

►SUKHUSH with live FLUTE • Altar • US
Live flute improvisation (Rachel), DJ / RMX / FX (Vish)

►FAIRY SPACE DUB SYSTEM live PERC./DRUMS • SpaceTrax/Klanghaus • DE/UK/NL

►GRAINS OF SOUND w. live Synths • AlterCulture • US

DJ-Sets:

►POCAHONTAS / PROXIMA CENTAURI • Deepersense • PL

►PRIMAL • Deepersense • PL

►NINA • CH

►LAVINIA • YSE • Kiel • DE/IT

►RAVIV • Berlin • DE/IL

►BROJANOWSKI • Zenon • DE

►HAPPYTROLL • Die Sterngucker • Berlin • DE

►D-SUNRISE • Sunday Dance • Berlin • DE
_______________________

ROUND-PEN
(01.01.2016, 00:30 – 01.01.2016, 12:00)

►ØKAPI • www.okapi.it • IT

►FREDRIK ASTEVALL aka KRUMELUR • Zenon • DE

►BROJANOWSKI • Zenon • DE

►RE:SET • DE/IT

►X-DREAM Minimal Dj-Set • DE
_______________________

CASCADES
(01.01.2016, 22:00 – 02.01.2016, 09:00)

►SOFUS FORSBERG • Mindwaves • DE/DK

►ØKAPI • www.okapi.it • IT

►BENT BREAKER (aka MOLOKOW) • Oval Harmonique / Dark Prisma • SE

►DANIEL • Oval Harmonique • SE
_______________________